XML Help

Discussion in 'Q Home Screens and Wallpapers' started by dafoxs, Aug 2, 2008.

  1. dafoxs

    dafoxs New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    13,994
    Likes Received:
    0
    XML Help

    Sorry for the long post.
    i want to get the SM Bars to the right of the Task/Schedule plug in. It wont work for me. This is what i have got so far. Can any one help? I am using orange already.

    </scheme>
    <!--Full Screen Missed calls plugin-->
    <plugin clsid="{0BA8ABB8-1F1D-417f-88C6-DA8530E2E7A6}" name="missedcalls" height="230">
    <background b-border-width="0" bgimage="\Application Data\Home\ThumbtackMCS.jpg" valign="top">
    <format state="selected" bgcolor="#000000"/>
    </background>
    <label halign="left" bgcolor="#000000" fgcolor="#FFFFFF" font-weight="bold" x="273" y="18" w="320" h="220" font-size="84">
    <format state="nocall" visible="false"/>
    <text lang="0x0409">
    <calls/>
    </text>
    </label>
    </plugin>
    <!-- Profile & TimeDate Plugin -->
    <plugin width="320" handlekeys="CHILD" clsid="{A2536C57-6AC2-4c31-9542-B144B0E9D077}">
    <shortcut width="170">
    <plugin name="profile" height="40" clsid="{95976968-45D5-40c9-9779-2B859B1C2FEC}">
    <background b-border-width="0">
    </background>
    <label bgcolor="transparent" y="1" x="1" fgcolor="#506bd5" font-size="18" halign="left">
    <format state="unselected" font-weight="normal" fgcolor="#000000"/>
    <format state="selected" font-weight="bold" fgcolor="#ff00000"/>
    <text lang="0x0409"><profile/></text>
    </label>
    </plugin>
    </shortcut>
    <shortcut width="150">
    <!-- Carrier Plugin -->
    <plugin clsid="{E09043DF-510E-4841-B652-388316977A7A}" name="carrier" height="30">
    <clock>
    <time font-weight="bold" fgcolor="#000000" font-size="45" valign="top" halign="left" mode="12" y="1" x="-90" w="320"/>
    <date font-weight="bold" fgcolor="#000000" font-size="24" valign="top" halign="left" mode="short" y="1" x="50" w="320"/>
    </clock>
    </plugin>
    </shortcut>
    </plugin>


    <!-- Message Plugin -->
    <plugin name="SMScount" height="50" padding-left="5" clsid="{2F930BF0-6FE9-4a53-9E17-88E9247BAB48}">
    <label bgcolor="transparent" font-weight="normal" font-size="25">
    <format state="unselected" x="182" y="11" fgcolor="#000000" font-weight="bold"/>
    <format state="selected" x="182" y="11" fgcolor="#F1071A" font-weight="bold"/>
    <text><unreadSMS/></text>
    </label>
    <label bgcolor="transparent" font-weight="normal" font-size="25">
    <format state="unselected" x="240" y="11" fgcolor="#000000" font-weight="bold"/>
    <format state="selected" x="240" y="11" fgcolor="#F1071A" font-weight="bold"/>
    <text><unreadEmail/></text>
    </label>

    <label bgcolor="transparent" font-weight="normal" font-size="25">
    <format state="unselected" x="293" y="11" fgcolor="#000000" font-weight="bold"/>
    <format state="selected" x="293" y="11" fgcolor="#F1071A" font-weight="bold"/>
    <text><unreadVMail/></text>
    </label>
    </plugin>
    <!-- Facade Tasks -->
    <facade font-size="12" fgcolor="COLOR_WINDOWTEXT" ShadowColor="COLOR_STATIC"/>

    <plugin clsid="{C49CEC80-D445-407C-AA72-C263EDBBAC96}" id="FacadeTasks" type="Tasks" padding-right="0" padding-left="0" padding-top="0" landscapeHeight="55" x="40" y="0" w="110">
    </plugin>
    <!-- Facade Scheduler -->
    <plugin clsid="{C49CEC80-D445-407C-AA72-C263EDBBAC96}" id="FacadeSchedule" type="Schedule" height="1" TextIndent="3" LineIndent="0" padding-top="0" padding-bottom="0" padding-left="30" padding-right="0" SelectionColor="#7F7F7F" BlendPercent="65" landscapeHeight="50" x="40" y="0" w="110">

    </plugin>


    <!-- SmartMonitor -->

    <plugin name="SmartMonitor" selectable="false" height="15" clsid="{05E393E9-1712-41ac-B9D3-533B52F10A36}">
    <background state="unselected" bgcolor="transparent"/>
    <background state="selected" bgcolor="transparent"/>
    <format state="unselected" bgtext="transparent" bgcolor="transparent" padding-left="0" padding-right="0" padding-top="0" padding-bottom="0" font-face="Arial" font-size="12" font-weight="normal" font-quality="cleartype"/>

    <monitor state="unselected" refresh="180">
    <text x="26" y="0" color="#000000">Battery: </text>
    <battery x="132" y="0" color="#000000">{life-percentage}%</battery>
    <meterbar x="60" y="3" image-full="\Application Data\Home\Meter-full-Red.PNG" image-empty="\Application Data\Home\Meter-Empty.PNG" bar-direction="left-right" type="battery-free" details="\" transparent-color="#FFD700"/>
    <text x="195" y="0" color="#000000">Signal: </text>
    <signal x="300" y="0" color="#000000">{strength-percentage}%</signal>
    <meterbar x="225" y="3" image-full="\Application Data\Home\Meter-full-Blue.PNG" image-empty="\Application Data\Home\Meter-Empty.PNG" bar-direction="left-right" type="signal-strength" transparent-color="#FFD700"/>
    </monitor>
    </plugin>

    <plugin name="startmru" height="52" _clsid="{79EFB752-CB70-446d-B317-499723482B3D}">
    <mru y="3"/>
    <translaterockerkeys/>
    </plugin>
    </home>

    Attached Files:

  2. crazykay

    crazykay New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2008
    Messages:
    1,700
    Likes Received:
    0
    Myself and docmac I believe both tried to do something similar to this a few weeks ago for one of my HS's. i couldnt get it so i asked for his help and neither of us think it can be done even with orange. if it can be neither one of us have figured it out yet.. you can however stack the meterbars on top of each other if you wish just cant be beside anything that i know of
  3. dafoxs

    dafoxs New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    13,994
    Likes Received:
    0
    hey thanx. I tried for ever. with the new façade, it seems like if you mess up a code, it wipes out façade stuff on its own.
  4. crazykay

    crazykay New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2008
    Messages:
    1,700
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah i been having alot of issues with the new facade 1.4.8 so i went back to the previous version i had..
  5. dafoxs

    dafoxs New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    13,994
    Likes Received:
    0
    I use to be able to do some edits using word on my phone and just reset the screen from settings, now you have to let façade do it sometimes.

Share This Page