Vista Doesn't use ActiveSync

Discussion in 'Moto Q Hacks' started by ryanc1974, Jul 8, 2008.

  1. ryanc1974

    ryanc1974 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Vista Doesn't use ActiveSync

    So I want to unlock my phone so I can do some of these registry hacks. Problem is I use Vista that doesn't use ActiveSync. Unlock.exe wants to transfer the program with ActiveSync. Anyone know how I can install it with Vista?
  2. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
  3. [​IMG]

    Vista uses mobile device center.
  4. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    aaand....
    [​IMG]
  5. I am going to tick soooo many people off with that image!
  6. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    oh yea i know... Scott and i were only telling people to search and got the rules quoted a few times :}
  7. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
    yea thank goodness for that member...otherwise i wouldnt have known:wink:

  8. rules quoted?
  9. PacoJr67

    PacoJr67 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2007
    Messages:
    13,359
    Likes Received:
    0
    still trying to catch up from my absence. what did I miss? What's going on here?
  10. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
  11. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
  12. PacoJr67

    PacoJr67 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2007
    Messages:
    13,359
    Likes Received:
    0
    i see now...

Share This Page