SmartToolkit updates

Discussion in 'Windows Phone Software' started by bootheresa, Oct 1, 2007.

  1. Jerbos13

    Jerbos13 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Exactly...
  2. Enzyme

    Enzyme New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    80
    Likes Received:
    0
    Not sure if this has ever been brought up. Is there any way to change the shortcuts on the first page?
  3. pistacio

    pistacio New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2006
    Messages:
    406
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes, when you press start, the first (left side menu) can be customized. The menu on the right (my device, storage card, etc.) can not.

    Hit start, all progams, highlight one on the list, right soft key, pin to quick launch...
  4. Enzyme

    Enzyme New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    80
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you very much

  5. bmar29

    bmar29 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2008
    Messages:
    332
    Likes Received:
    0
    has anyone had anyone trouble with a Q9c specifically? it freezes constantly. now i have had this problem on my Q9m but i just used RC08 and it worked smoothly. however it freezes even with RC08 on the Q9c. any ideas?
  6. Geekster

    Geekster New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2007
    Messages:
    4,952
    Likes Received:
    0
    The only thing I can think of is uninstall the version you have. Clean your phone with SKtools Lite & restart phone.
    Download the cleaned/hacked version of from rainmakers app page. The url to his app's is under his signature.
    He's done a good job with this.
    Hope this works for you
  7. Vazguard

    Vazguard Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    5,502
    Likes Received:
    0
    Figured I'd just use this thread to post my question. I want to use the clipboard, but after assigning a hotkey to it, the hotkey works once, just once. When I press the hotkey (for instance, holding the return key for >500ms), it opens the CB fine. When I hit the back softkey, it goes away. But I can't bring it back up after closing it without reassigning the hotkey. Anyone deal with this?

Share This Page