Right Menu 1.97

Discussion in 'Windows Phone Software' started by psdouglas, Aug 27, 2007.

  1. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    absolutely... 100% agreed. so what it meant with "Press action to edit the menuitem" ?..

    so i added a top and bottom seperator, kinda looks nice i think and it's odd, when you open Right Menu the selection bar is on the seperator line (which it shouldn't) thne when you move it down you can NOT get back on the line (as it should) look:

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
  2. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
    i have no idea...lol
  3. psdouglas

    psdouglas New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sorry, but where does one find Config mode?
    Appreciate the help!
  4. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
    right soft key
    other
    then up/down
  5. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    INSIDE Right Menu. Start > Right Menu..
  6. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    that is one sweet update... if nobody knows what it means :}

    ps. it most definitely is faster with updating the text above the key.. i killed Right Menu as a test, went back to the home screen directly and it already said My Menu...
  7. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
    yea kinda weird...
    ah well always nice to be up to date anyways
  8. psdouglas

    psdouglas New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    0
    Right Menu 1.97

    I don't find "other" under the right soft key. I do see it in some of the entries under the right soft key, but i don't see how I move the entries up and down.

    Thanks
  9. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    lookie here..
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    hope this helps..
  10. asitshahmd

    asitshahmd New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had right menu on my phone... and thought i would like it... now i don't know how to get rid of it from the phone.

    its a little annoying .
  11. psdouglas

    psdouglas New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    0
    Right Menu 1.97

    OK, I got that far yesterday, but I still can't figure out how to sort the items with the paste, up, down, cut etc. I can't figure out how to change the values under cut, up, etc. It seems like it would take it a long time if you can't change those values.
    I really appreciate your help and sorry to waste you time.
  12. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    when you have a menu item highlighted that you want to move, press 2 or 8 or click/press chrome middle button when you are on the "up" "down" option.. nu cutting involved to move a item up or down....
  13. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    a search would have helped you with this annoyance, look here...
  14. psdouglas

    psdouglas New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    0
    Right Menu 1.97

    Can someone tell me how to get Power Management on my Right Menu. I have no problem getting Settings on the menu, but can't figure out how to get the subjects under Settings.

    Many thanks to whomever can help me.
  15. n99hockey

    n99hockey Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    57,525
    Likes Received:
    15
    i dont believe that is pssible since its in the settings menu
    but what you can do is create a speed dial number for it (i think)

    -Sent from my Q
  16. rudeboy

    rudeboy New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    56,232
    Likes Received:
    0
    to do so you have to know where to point it to, and if we knew that we should be able to put it in Right Menu.. i looked and my short answer is no.

Share This Page