8 Java Games 320x240

Discussion in 'Windows Phone Software' started by russian, Dec 9, 2008.

  1. Vazguard

    Vazguard Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    5,502
    Likes Received:
    0
    That's really weird. Is you phone finding the memory card's total capacity?
  2. Hexx

    Hexx New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hmmm last thing I can think of ... do you have any java games or apps installed now on your JBED? If you have a lot or some big ones then you should delete a few you don't need....

    If you have nothing or little... I am not sure I can help.
  3. Angel92403

    Angel92403 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2008
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Its reading I have 44.35mb free on device and 3.72gb free on sd I do not have any apps or games installed on jbed.. I just deleted it all off my phone.. my phone just doesn't like me for some reason.. but then again I had a message pop up when installing jbed that it might not act right due to my version of wm.. I don't know..
  4. Hexx

    Hexx New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    0
    have you tried java installed on main device?
  5. Angel92403

    Angel92403 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2008
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well..



    It works now!!!! Yay!!

    I downloaded jbed on the main device..but..I have no sound which sucks..=(


    But thanks for all your help for those who were helping Vaz and Hexx and anybody else.. Sorry Im replying back on my Q lol that's why my typing is all weird.. =)
  6. Vazguard

    Vazguard Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    5,502
    Likes Received:
    0
    Great to hear that it works! Seems that getting sound to work is a hit or miss.

    viaQ9c
  7. Hexx

    Hexx New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    0
    glad its working. it should work on your SD. you will use a lot of space if on your device b/c as you install things it drops them in the folder where installed.

    maybe there is a card recognition issue. i assume you got the new phone and just dropped the card in...should work but you could try active sync browse and copy the Sd onto your pc, reformat the card on the phone...then copy back. finally try installing it on the storage card again. i really dont know what i am talking about:) but this is what i would try.
  8. Kevin57

    Kevin57 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey HogFan...check out screenshots area. Crazykay is making some Hog homescreens...thought you would want to know.
  9. vettegofast

    vettegofast New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    thread saved
  10. vettegofast

    vettegofast New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok ive done everything and it works except for the sound like others. ANy fix for this yet? I would love to play COD5 with sound!!
  11. ParaCAD

    ParaCAD New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    5,685
    Likes Received:
    0
    I seem to be just about the only one who has the sound and game working together just fine...I cant say how i did it other than i installed the jbed on the device and added the games and installed
  12. Hexx

    Hexx New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    0
    lets face it... you are just gifted! lol
  13. ParaCAD

    ParaCAD New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    5,685
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yea, maybe...momma always told me i was "special"
  14. Hexx

    Hexx New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    0
    yup.. mine just told me i looked good in a white helmet and got to ride in the special padded bus!
  15. vettegofast

    vettegofast New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0

    Do you have a Q or a Q9? Exactly what version of Jbed do you have?

    Thanks!
  16. ParaCAD

    ParaCAD New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    5,685
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ive got a q9h...as it says in my signature ;)

    And with-in Vazguards iDrop i downloaded the games & req'd jbed file

    SEE POST
  17. Vazguard

    Vazguard Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    5,502
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well the Q9h has a slightly faster processor than the 9c, so that might have something to do with it. It can handle a bit more.
  18. yameen1

    yameen1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2008
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a Verzion Q9c, with WM6.1, and everything works fine for me. Just installed the modified Jbed, dropped the games onto the storage card, and just need to click on one to get going. Sound and everything.
  19. vettegofast

    vettegofast New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Oh yeah sry. :smile: Mines running WM6 standard. I dont think i have a Q9 tho. On the box it says Q gsm. Thats it.
  20. vettegofast

    vettegofast New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Maybe it is something to do with the Q9s. I wonder if theres another Java emulator which can handle the sound.

    Wasnt there a J9 from IBM or something?

Share This Page